NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 S Cedar St Williamston, MI 48895

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $180,729

2 Beds
1 Bath
978 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2024

Last sale price $127,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,024 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Downtown View
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Williamston Explorer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2024

Welcome to 110 S Cedar St! This cozy 2-bedroom ranch sits within walking distance to Downtown Williamston and all it has to offer. Hardwood floors throughout, a bright all-season room with plenty of windows, and tall ceilings add to the charm. Outside through the kitchen, the attached deck adds over 150sf of outdoor space to enjoy overlooking the open grassy backyard. Drive right from the driveway into the spacious detached 3 car garage - perfect for extra storage, hobbies, and more! Williamston schools and easy access to Grand River. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexa Oifer

Keller Williams Realty Lansing Listed on: 01/08/2024

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Co-Listed By

Market Mavens

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501405706

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,838

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x134
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Downtown
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • 978 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,838

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 978.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 978.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 978.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Improvements:Improvements: 4 Season Room
  • Rooms:Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint
  • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, City Lot, Level, Near Public Transit

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Detached
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 39x134
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:Land Acreage: Up to 1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 1406
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1837.51
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 32187.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 48000.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2024
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
List Price
$108,000
Sold Price
$127,000
Premium/Discount to List
$19,000
17.59%
Views
87
Current Estimated Value
$160,682

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,682
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fleury Brandon B $127,000 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $127,000 +17.6% $130 / Sq Ft
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 For Sale $108,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,989 $59,500 $15,900 $43,600
2024 $1,860 $51,000 $19,100 $31,900
2023 $1,860 $48,000 $17,800 $30,200
2022 $1,771 $42,100 $16,100 $26,000
2021 $1,736 $37,600 $9,500 $28,100
2020 $1,685 $34,400 $9,500 $24,900
2019 $1,617 $34,100 $8,200 $25,900
2018 $1,588 $32,300 $7,400 $24,900
2017 $1,518 $32,500 $7,000 $25,500
2016 -- $32,800 $7,100 $25,700
2015 -- $27,900 $12,350 $15,550
2014 -- $27,200 $14,440 $12,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 277980

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 18-03-36-353-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.