110 S Main St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $739,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Main St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $589,567, approximately $371 per square foot. 110 S Main St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,436 | $341,500 | $139,900 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $9,832 | $341,500 | $139,900 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $9,345 | $341,500 | $139,900 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $9,345 | $333,500 | $133,100 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $9,339 | $278,100 | $119,100 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $9,202 | $278,100 | $119,100 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $9,191 | $273,800 | $117,300 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $9,212 | $269,900 | $114,600 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $9,070 | $265,600 | $112,800 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $8,431 | $249,600 | $99,300 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $9,510 | $271,700 | $133,000 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $8,776 | $271,700 | $133,000 | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map