110 S Maple St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $109,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Maple St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $91,298, approximately $100 per square foot. 110 S Maple St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Haga Richard L and Haga Sally K
Bought by
Haga Richard L and Haga Sally K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haga Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $7,345 | $154 | $7,191 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $6,739 | $154 | $6,585 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $6,182 | $154 | $6,028 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $5,778 | $154 | $5,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map