110 S Marshall Ave Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $217,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Marshall Ave, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $197,086, approximately $119 per square foot. 110 S Marshall Ave is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Begg Cheryl
Bought by
Reed Robin Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Robin Y | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $627 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $48,400 | $5,500 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map