110 S Menlo Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Pettigrew Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,409 - $237,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Menlo Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $212,602, approximately $126 per square foot. 110 S Menlo Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Conrad Teresa A and Hagemeyer Natalie E
Bought by
Larsen Kallie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Kallie J | $120,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $164,000 | $15,200 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $128,900 | $15,200 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $141,600 | $15,200 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $138,500 | $12,100 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $118,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $114,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $108,459 | $12,012 | $96,447 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $98,423 | $11,011 | $87,412 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $93,146 | $11,011 | $82,135 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,146 | $11,011 | $82,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map