110 S Salem Rd Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $192,368 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,296
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Salem Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $239,123, approximately $72 per square foot. 110 S Salem Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Coahoma Elementary School, Coahoma Junior High School, and Coahoma High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $158,776 | $4,813 | $153,963 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $153,211 | $4,813 | $148,398 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $130,162 | $4,235 | $125,927 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $103,601 | $3,850 | $99,751 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $105,612 | $3,850 | $101,762 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $76,719 | $3,850 | $72,869 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $77,953 | $3,850 | $74,103 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $79,187 | $3,850 | $75,337 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $88,288 | $4,620 | $83,668 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,288 | $4,620 | $83,668 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,108 | $3,850 | $72,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map