110 S Sixth St Dahlgren, IL 62828
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Sixth St, Dahlgren, IL 62828 and is currently estimated at $144,890. 110 S Sixth St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Daily Fern Louise
Bought by
Fern Louise Daily Trust and Daily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Dodson Beverly Ann and Dodson Thomas L
Bought by
Daily Fern Louise and Fern Louise Daily Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Dodson Beverly Ann
Bought by
Dodson Steve and Dodson Education Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Dodson Steve
Bought by
Dodson Thomas L and Dodson Beverly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Butler Judy K
Bought by
Dodson Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fern Louise Daily Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daily Fern Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Dodson Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Dodson Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Dodson Steve | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $35,877 | $1,200 | $34,677 |
| 2023 | -- | $36,986 | $1,237 | $35,749 |
| 2022 | $0 | $31,625 | $1,159 | $30,466 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $30,412 | $1,115 | $29,297 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $28,634 | $1,050 | $27,584 |
| 2019 | $0 | $28,634 | $1,050 | $27,584 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $572 | $7,625 | $1,056 | $6,569 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $27,800 | $1,019 | $26,781 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,990 | $989 | $26,001 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,068 | $845 | $22,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map