706 W Main St Dahlgren, IL 62828
Estimated Value: $71,782 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 706 W Main St, Dahlgren, IL 62828 and is currently estimated at $144,196. 706 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Sneed Ruth Ann
Bought by
Frey Charles and Frey Charlie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $773 | $12,041 | $591 | $11,450 |
| 2023 | $741 | $12,413 | $609 | $11,804 |
| 2022 | $708 | $11,147 | $571 | $10,576 |
| 2021 | $685 | $10,719 | $549 | $10,170 |
| 2020 | $700 | $10,092 | $517 | $9,575 |
| 2019 | $719 | $10,092 | $517 | $9,575 |
| 2018 | $743 | $10,092 | $517 | $9,575 |
| 2017 | $748 | $10,092 | $517 | $9,575 |
| 2015 | $762 | $10,157 | $520 | $9,637 |
| 2014 | $749 | $9,798 | $502 | $9,296 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,512 | $487 | $9,025 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,130 | $416 | $7,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map