110 S Weeks St New Iberia, LA 70560
Studio
--
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Weeks St, New Iberia, LA 70560. 110 S Weeks St is a home located in Iberia Parish with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Westgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $6,617 | $2,136 | $4,481 |
| 2024 | $4 | $6,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $764 | $8,408 | $1,991 | $6,417 |
| 2022 | $561 | $8,408 | $1,991 | $6,417 |
| 2021 | $561 | $8,408 | $1,991 | $6,417 |
| 2017 | $526 | $8,223 | $873 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,223 | $873 | $7,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map