110 Saint James Unit 73 Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,842 - $1,539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Saint James Unit 73, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,284,961, approximately $847 per square foot. 110 Saint James Unit 73 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Murillo Aurora C and Uresti Gilbert
Bought by
Murillo Aurora C and Aurora C Murillo Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Murillo Aurora C
Bought by
Murillo Aurora C and Uresti Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Murillo Aurora C
Bought by
Murillo Aurora C and Aurora C Murillo Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Park Lane Llc
Bought by
Murillo Aurora C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,900
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Aurora C | -- | None Available | |
| Murillo Aurora C | -- | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Murillo Aurora C | -- | -- | |
| Murillo Aurora C | $352,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murillo Aurora C | $516,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Aurora C | $281,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $520,736 | $278,697 | $242,039 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $510,526 | $273,232 | $237,294 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $500,516 | $267,874 | $232,642 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $490,702 | $262,621 | $228,081 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $481,081 | $257,472 | $223,609 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $476,149 | $254,832 | $221,317 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $466,813 | $249,835 | $216,978 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $457,660 | $244,936 | $212,724 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $448,687 | $240,134 | $208,553 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $439,890 | $235,426 | $204,464 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $433,283 | $231,890 | $201,393 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $424,796 | $227,348 | $197,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map