Seller's Agent in 2019
Jay Law
The Real Estate Firm
(843) 412-4428
48 in this area
248 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $319,000
RARE OPPORTUNITY to OWN in Moncks Corner's booming economy for under $200,000. This brick home is situated on a large lot with a beautiful backyard and wooded view within minutes to everything in town one of the town's oldest established neighborhoods. The home has a double parking pad and with no HOA, so bring your boat or RV!! Once inside, the home offers an open floor plan with a large living room and great kitchen with lots of natural light. There is also a laundry room and pantry area that leads to the garage, a perfect spot for your car or workshop. The square footage was used well offering a nice sized master bedroom with a separate vanity, water closet and walk-in closet. Split from the master are two additional bedrooms, one with two closets.There is also an oversized vanity in the guest bathroom and a linen closet. This home is ready for its new owners and is move-in ready. Lake access is less than 5 miles and parks and recreation are within a short distance. Low-maintenance metal roof has been installed on the home. Buyer to verify anything deemed important.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walthall Henry P | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Brittle Thomas David | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Dewitt Dirk | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Selene Finance Lp | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Selene Finance Lp | $75,000 | -- | |
| Skinner Shaerry | $132,000 | -- | |
| Colyar Joan | $98,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walthall Henry P | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brittle Thomas David | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner Shaerry | $129,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Colyar Joan | $93,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2019 09/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | For Sale | $185,000 | +23.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | For Sale | $149,987 | +130.7% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2017 12/23/17 | Sold | $65,000 | -7.0% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/14/2017 12/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $209,645 | $52,941 | $156,704 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $8,386 | $2,118 | $6,268 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $8,386 | $2,118 | $6,268 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $7,292 | $1,600 | $5,692 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $10,940 | $2,400 | $8,538 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $10,938 | $2,400 | $8,538 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $8,916 | $1,800 | $7,116 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $5,164 | $800 | $4,364 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $6,726 | $1,980 | $4,746 |
| 2016 | $781 | $4,480 | $1,320 | $3,160 |
| 2015 | $678 | $4,480 | $1,320 | $3,160 |
| 2014 | $669 | $4,480 | $1,320 | $3,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,480 | $1,320 | $3,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jay Law
The Real Estate Firm
(843) 412-4428
48 in this area
248 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kristina Bolling Owen
Brand Name Real Estate
(843) 300-5427
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nathan Henderson
American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers Inc
(843) 574-3033
27 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Wendy Brock
EXP Realty LLC
(843) 442-5469
8 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 19022118
APN: 142-03-03-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.