Estimated Value: $210,620 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Schaar Dr, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $233,405, approximately $253 per square foot. 110 Schaar Dr is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Glazier Steven A and Glazier Carol Ann
Bought by
Glazier Steven A and Glazier Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glazier Steven A | -- | Tusc Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,220 | $148,170 | $54,450 | $93,720 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $148,170 | $54,450 | $93,720 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $51,860 | $19,058 | $32,802 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $44,611 | $14,350 | $30,261 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $44,611 | $14,350 | $30,261 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $44,611 | $14,350 | $30,261 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $37,650 | $12,110 | $25,540 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $37,650 | $12,110 | $25,540 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $37,650 | $12,110 | $25,540 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $36,180 | $12,130 | $24,050 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $36,180 | $12,130 | $24,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map