110 Sheraton Loop Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,875
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Sheraton Loop, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $327,789, approximately $174 per square foot. 110 Sheraton Loop is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Grassy Pond Elementary School, Gaffney Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Edward Oliver G
Bought by
Robertson Tiffany D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Tiffany D | $320,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $10,850 | $1,200 | $9,650 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $10,850 | $1,200 | $9,650 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $16,270 | $1,800 | $14,470 |
| 2022 | $5,029 | $16,270 | $1,800 | $14,470 |
| 2021 | $508 | $6,590 | $1,150 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $509 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $727 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $727 | $6,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $644 | $5,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $673 | $5,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $474 | $5,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $474 | $5,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $474 | $5,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map