110 Sherry Ln Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,741
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Sherry Ln, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $152,845, approximately $87 per square foot. 110 Sherry Ln is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Trim Timothy John
Bought by
Taylor Melissa S and Gonzalez Katie Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Gerald and Taylor Norma
Bought by
Taylor Melissa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Melissa S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Melissa Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $863 | $6,263 | $0 | $0 |