110 Simon Lake Ln Spring, TX 77381
Indian Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,398,000 - $2,578,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
6,280
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Simon Lake Ln, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $2,471,164, approximately $393 per square foot. 110 Simon Lake Ln is a home with nearby schools including Glen Loch Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Frankel Homes Ltd
Bought by
Raney Rance W and Raney Leah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$999,000
Outstanding Balance
$817,541
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,653,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Raney Rance W and Raney Leah B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raney Rance W | -- | Frontier Title Company | |
| Raney Rance W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raney Rance W | $999,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,323 | $2,395,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $35,323 | $2,178,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $32,296 | $1,980,000 | $300,000 | $2,152,920 |
| 2022 | $35,762 | $1,800,000 | $300,000 | $1,500,000 |
| 2021 | $40,119 | $1,881,850 | $97,800 | $1,784,050 |
| 2020 | $43,145 | $1,932,000 | $97,800 | $1,834,200 |
| 2019 | $44,565 | $1,932,000 | $97,800 | $1,834,200 |
| 2018 | $43,017 | $1,999,600 | $97,800 | $1,901,800 |
| 2017 | $36,640 | $1,568,480 | $97,800 | $1,470,680 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $97,800 | $97,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,800 | $97,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map