110 Slane Ln Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Slane Ln, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $567,829, approximately $231 per square foot. 110 Slane Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Slane Thomas J
Bought by
Nemec Jesse J and Nemec Nikki J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,625
Outstanding Balance
$309,260
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemec Jesse J | $412,500 | Newman Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nemec Jesse J | $350,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $122,647 | $16,877 | $105,770 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $130,631 | $16,877 | $113,754 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $129,255 | $16,877 | $112,378 |
| 2021 | $6,218 | $110,541 | $14,676 | $95,865 |
| 2020 | $6,063 | $109,090 | $14,680 | $94,410 |
| 2019 | $6,042 | $101,210 | $10,970 | $90,240 |
| 2018 | $5,949 | $101,210 | $10,970 | $90,240 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $101,210 | $10,970 | $90,240 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $76,860 | $10,970 | $65,890 |
| 2015 | $4,629 | $76,860 | $10,970 | $65,890 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $76,860 | $10,970 | $65,890 |
| 2013 | $4,845 | $78,410 | $10,970 | $67,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map