M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melissa Blondek
Gallagher Real Estate
Estimated Value: $294,666 - $303,000
Charming ranch style home featuring 5 rooms, 3 bedrooms, and 1 bathroom. Hardwood flooring. Plenty of storage space or finish the basement for extra space. Large yard and deck for outdoor activities. Buyer to verify all info and use.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa Blondek
Gallagher Real Estate Listed on: 03/05/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Fabricio | $212,500 | None Available | |
| Souza Fabricio | $212,500 | None Available | |
| Spring Park Prop Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Spring Park Prop Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Plante Paul | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | $162,800 | None Available | |
| Fortune Gary | $160,000 | -- | |
| Fortune Gary | $160,000 | -- | |
| Fortune Matthew S | $93,000 | -- | |
| Fortune Matthew S | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Fabricio | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Souza Fabricio | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortune Gary | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortune Matthew S | $89,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | Sold | $145,000 | +3.6% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $245,100 | $63,200 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $221,400 | $63,200 | $158,200 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $228,500 | $60,100 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $193,300 | $60,100 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $162,100 | $54,700 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $174,000 | $54,700 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $162,200 | $54,700 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $168,300 | $54,700 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $165,700 | $49,700 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $154,800 | $49,700 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $135,700 | $49,700 | $86,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melissa Blondek
Gallagher Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michael Robie
The Real Estate Market Center
(413) 575-7236
7 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72629236
APN: SPRI-011036-000000-000024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.