65 Spikenard Cir Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Spikenard Cir, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $376,227, approximately $239 per square foot. 65 Spikenard Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Barnes Evelma J
Bought by
Barnes-Day April C and Barnes Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1982
Bought by
Barnes Evelma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes-Day April C | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Evelma J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Evelma J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Evelma J | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Evelma J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,932 | $378,300 | $58,200 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $299,600 | $58,200 | $241,400 |
| 2023 | $5,016 | $294,200 | $55,400 | $238,800 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $245,300 | $55,400 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $4,540 | $240,200 | $50,400 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $228,600 | $50,400 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $211,500 | $50,400 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $214,300 | $50,400 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $208,700 | $45,400 | $163,300 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $198,200 | $45,400 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $190,600 | $45,400 | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map