NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,112,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,018 Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2016

Last sale price $380,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 168% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,837 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of March 2016

This home is located at 110 Summerton Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 since 15 March 2016 and is currently estimated at $1,019,317, approximately $337 per square foot. This property was built in 1998. 110 Summerton Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MLS NON

NOT IN MLS Listed on: 03/15/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Butler

Lowcountry Real Estate License #5010

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 0.52

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,018 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R600 023 00d 0200 0000

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • CommunityFeatures: Golf
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Ownership: No
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Structure Type: 11-25 Years
  • Keywords Family Room: No
  • Keywords Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Keywords Fireplace: Yes
  • Keywords GarageCarport: 2 Bay Attached
  • Keywords Waterfront: None
  • Keywords Dock: Not Applicable
  • General Property Description Bank Owned: No
  • General Property Description Short Sale: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • Dining Formal: Yes
  • Floors Some Carpet: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Dishwasher: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Microwave: Yes
  • WaterSewer:Public Water: Yes
  • Keywords Elevator: No
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Rooms Master Bedroom 1st Flr: Yes
  • Walls:Sheet Rock: Yes
  • Cooling Heat Pump2: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment AutoGarOpener: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Unfurnished: Yes
  • Community Golf Community: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Cable TVAvailable: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Disposal: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Dryer: Yes
  • AppliancesEquipment Washer: Yes
  • Water Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Heater Electric4: Yes
  • Washer Connection Yes2: Yes

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: R600 023 00d 0200 0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Palmer Fred I
Bought by
Palmer Fred I
Current Estimated Value
$1,019,317

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2016 03/15/16 Sold $380,000 -5.0% $126 / Sq Ft
03/15/2016 03/15/16 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 For Sale $399,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,736 $37,800 $0 $0
2024 $4,736 $36,456 $3,800 $32,656
2023 $2,585 $36,456 $3,800 $32,656
2022 $2,341 $17,484 $2,800 $14,684
2021 $2,316 $17,484 $2,800 $14,684
2020 $2,306 $17,484 $2,800 $14,684
2019 $2,245 $17,484 $2,800 $14,684
2018 $2,185 $17,480 $0 $0
2017 $2,504 $20,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,762 $16,110 $0 $0
2014 $2,567 $16,110 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS

MLS Number: 147360

Lowcountry Regional MLS

APN: R600-023-00D-0200-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.