110 Summit Ave Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $793,185
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Summit Ave, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $761,546, approximately $591 per square foot. 110 Summit Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Zinck Mary
Bought by
Mary R Zinck Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1974
Bought by
Zinck Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary R Zinck Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Zinck Mary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $722,800 | $406,700 | $316,100 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $706,100 | $394,800 | $311,300 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $616,000 | $341,200 | $274,800 |
| 2022 | $4,259 | $496,400 | $304,600 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $453,600 | $276,900 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $447,900 | $282,600 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $3,607 | $437,200 | $274,400 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $424,500 | $266,400 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $418,200 | $261,200 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $389,700 | $242,500 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $382,600 | $237,800 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map