110 Summit St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,348,267
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$1,067/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Summit St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently priced at $2,348,267, approximately $1,067 per square foot. 110 Summit St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, International School of Brooklyn, and Hannah Senesh Community Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
110 Summit Llc
Bought by
Adams Rachel and Close David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Rossi Theresa and Scotto Anthony
Bought by
110 Summit Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Rossi Theresa and Scotto Anthony
Bought by
Rossi Theresa and Scotto Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Rachel | $2,115,000 | -- | |
| 110 Summit Llc | $2,100,000 | -- | |
| Rossi Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,979 | $150,840 | $20,400 | $130,440 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $121,320 | $20,400 | $100,920 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $22,118 | $7,917 | $14,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map