114 Summit St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,469,000 - $3,969,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,191
Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Summit St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $3,095,375, approximately $970 per square foot. 114 Summit St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, International School of Brooklyn, and Hannah Senesh Community Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Slater Audrey and Spiegel William
Bought by
Calvaruso Andrea and Perron Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$829,732
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,265,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Landolfi Delia and Landolfi Frank
Bought by
Slater-Spiegel Audrey and Spiegel William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Florena Bankhead and Florena Linda Bankhead
Bought by
Landolfi Delia and Landolfi Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvaruso Andrea | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Calvaruso Andrea | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Slater-Spiegel Audrey | $1,750,000 | -- | |
| Slater-Spiegel Audrey | $1,750,000 | -- | |
| Landolfi Delia | $710,000 | -- | |
| Landolfi Delia | $710,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calvaruso Andrea | $1,280,000 | |
| Closed | Calvaruso Andrea | $1,280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slater-Spiegel Audrey | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slater-Spiegel Audrey | $1,137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Landolfi Delia | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,884 | $147,360 | $30,360 | $117,000 |
| 2025 | $13,269 | $165,840 | $30,360 | $135,480 |
| 2024 | $13,269 | $194,400 | $30,360 | $164,040 |
| 2023 | $13,155 | $238,500 | $30,360 | $208,140 |
| 2022 | $12,496 | $197,400 | $30,360 | $167,040 |
| 2021 | $12,428 | $162,240 | $30,360 | $131,880 |
| 2020 | $6,026 | $169,140 | $30,360 | $138,780 |
| 2019 | $11,517 | $187,020 | $30,360 | $156,660 |
| 2018 | $11,003 | $53,978 | $8,799 | $45,179 |
| 2017 | $10,634 | $52,164 | $7,743 | $44,421 |
| 2016 | $9,838 | $49,212 | $7,559 | $41,653 |
| 2015 | $5,935 | $48,003 | $11,056 | $36,947 |
| 2014 | $5,935 | $45,878 | $12,682 | $33,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map