110 Sundown Rd Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Sundown Rd, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $379,645, approximately $178 per square foot. 110 Sundown Rd is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Clarence W and Johnson Susan S
Bought by
Shields Kari D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,068
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$96,577
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Kari D | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Kari D | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |