110 Sunflower St Unit 9 Tyrone, GA 30290
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $918,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,836
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Sunflower St Unit 9, Tyrone, GA 30290 and is currently estimated at $904,376, approximately $235 per square foot. 110 Sunflower St Unit 9 is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Robert J. Burch Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and Sandy Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Estrada Feregrino
Bought by
Cornegay Vanessa and Cornegay Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$908,000
Outstanding Balance
$908,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Pruitt Tommy F and Pruitt Nancy
Bought by
Estrada Feregrino Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,800
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Liberty Communities Llc
Bought by
Pruitt Tommy F and Pruitt Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$429,550
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
The Scarbrough Grp Inc
Bought by
Liberty Communities Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornegay Vanessa | $908,000 | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Estrada Feregrino Steven | $876,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pruitt Tommy F | $429,550 | -- | |
| Liberty Communities Llc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornegay Vanessa | $908,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Feregrino Steven | $700,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pruitt Tommy F | $429,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,865 | $320,375 | $55,640 | $264,735 |
| 2024 | $8,216 | $299,416 | $52,000 | $247,416 |
| 2023 | $8,105 | $287,680 | $52,000 | $235,680 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $227,120 | $34,800 | $192,320 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $189,600 | $28,000 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $5,209 | $180,640 | $28,000 | $152,640 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $171,800 | $27,680 | $144,120 |
| 2018 | $900 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $904 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map