110 Sunset Dr Bellevue, OH 44811
Estimated Value: $183,450 - $225,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Sunset Dr, Bellevue, OH 44811 and is currently estimated at $206,613, approximately $134 per square foot. 110 Sunset Dr is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Bellevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1994
Sold by
Thomas Daniel J
Bought by
Burris Kenneth J and Burris Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Kenneth J | $77,000 | -- | |
| Burris Kenneth J | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burris Kenneth J | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $58,740 | $8,250 | $50,490 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $58,740 | $8,250 | $50,490 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $45,600 | $5,950 | $39,650 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $45,600 | $5,950 | $39,650 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $45,600 | $5,950 | $39,650 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $40,260 | $5,950 | $34,310 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $40,260 | $5,950 | $34,310 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $40,260 | $5,950 | $34,310 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $34,470 | $5,730 | $28,740 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $34,470 | $5,730 | $28,740 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $34,490 | $5,740 | $28,750 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $40,740 | $5,740 | $35,000 |
| 2013 | $1,806 | $40,740 | $5,740 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map