110 Suwannee Rd Winter Haven, FL 33884
Cypress Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Suwannee Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $209,017, approximately $174 per square foot. 110 Suwannee Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Money Lee D and Money Lee Daniel
Bought by
Thomas Phillip and Thomas Audrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Money Lee Daniel and Money Frances K
Bought by
Money Lee Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Nelson Mark
Bought by
Money Lee D and Money Frances K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Phillip | -- | Attorney | |
| Thomas Phillip | $72,000 | Attorney | |
| Money Lee Daniel | -- | Attorney | |
| Money Lee D | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Money Lee D | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $131,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $119,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $108,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $98,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $89,910 | $9,785 | $80,125 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $82,003 | $9,470 | $72,533 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $70,688 | $9,154 | $61,534 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $60,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $65,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $64,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $62,673 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map