110 Sycamore St Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $149,015 - $233,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Sycamore St, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $201,254, approximately $166 per square foot. 110 Sycamore St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $3,580 | $800 | $2,780 |
| 2024 | $463 | $3,580 | $800 | $2,780 |
| 2023 | $462 | $3,580 | $800 | $2,780 |
| 2022 | $432 | $3,580 | $800 | $2,780 |
| 2021 | $402 | $2,910 | $400 | $2,510 |
| 2020 | $397 | $2,910 | $400 | $2,510 |
| 2019 | $397 | $2,910 | $400 | $2,510 |
| 2018 | $403 | $2,910 | $400 | $2,510 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,910 | $400 | $2,510 |
| 2016 | $367 | $2,800 | $320 | $2,480 |
| 2015 | $373 | $2,800 | $320 | $2,480 |
| 2014 | $368 | $2,800 | $320 | $2,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map