110 Thames Ln Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $528,157 - $631,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,022
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Thames Ln, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $570,789, approximately $188 per square foot. 110 Thames Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Bought by
Pivar Joseph C and Pivar Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pivar Joseph C | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $507,298 | $54,434 | $452,864 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $343,780 | $85,020 | $258,760 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $343,780 | $85,020 | $258,760 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $343,780 | $85,020 | $258,760 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $343,780 | $85,020 | $258,760 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $343,780 | $85,020 | $258,760 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $343,780 | $85,020 | $258,760 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $343,780 | $85,020 | $258,760 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $365,592 | $85,000 | $280,592 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $365,592 | $85,000 | $280,592 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $365,592 | $85,000 | $280,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map