132 Thames Ln Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $509,696 - $609,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,704
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Thames Ln, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $553,174, approximately $204 per square foot. 132 Thames Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Bought by
Deen Geoffrey Wayne and Deen Nicole Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Bought by
Walker Edward S and Walker Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deen Geoffrey Wayne | $50,000 | -- | |
| Walker Edward S | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $509,143 | $66,770 | $442,373 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $337,022 | $40,300 | $296,722 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $337,022 | $40,300 | $296,722 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $337,022 | $40,300 | $296,722 |
| 2021 | $289 | $40,300 | $40,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $293 | $40,300 | $40,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $293 | $40,300 | $40,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $40,300 | $40,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $448 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map