123 Thames Ln Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Thames Ln, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $618,362, approximately $195 per square foot. 123 Thames Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Bought by
Rodabaugh Karl L and Rodabaugh Rita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodabaugh Karl L | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $607,318 | $46,368 | $560,950 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $340,520 | $45,000 | $295,520 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $340,520 | $45,000 | $295,520 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $340,520 | $45,000 | $295,520 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $340,520 | $45,000 | $295,520 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $340,520 | $45,000 | $295,520 |
| 2019 | $2,634 | $340,520 | $45,000 | $295,520 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $340,520 | $45,000 | $295,520 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $408,681 | $45,000 | $363,681 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $386,880 | $45,000 | $341,880 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $386,880 | $45,000 | $341,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map