110 Toms Trail Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $389,000
Studio
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Toms Trail, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $253,669, approximately $293 per square foot. 110 Toms Trail is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Bought by
Brown Thomas N and Brown Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Thomas N | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $137,114 | $47,088 | $90,026 |
| 2024 | $919 | $137,114 | $47,088 | $90,026 |
| 2023 | $919 | $137,114 | $47,088 | $90,026 |
| 2022 | $769 | $102,910 | $42,886 | $60,024 |
| 2021 | $764 | $102,910 | $42,886 | $60,024 |
| 2020 | $764 | $102,910 | $42,886 | $60,024 |
| 2019 | $764 | $102,910 | $42,886 | $60,024 |
| 2018 | $689 | $93,588 | $42,885 | $50,703 |
| 2017 | $689 | $93,588 | $42,885 | $50,703 |
| 2016 | $689 | $93,588 | $42,885 | $50,703 |
| 2015 | $699 | $93,588 | $42,885 | $50,703 |
| 2014 | $681 | $95,588 | $42,885 | $52,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map