3220 Artz Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $88,702 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Artz Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $157,176, approximately $184 per square foot. 3220 Artz Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Sanchez Alejandro S
Bought by
Juarez Santiago Ramirez and Juarez Manuel Ramirez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Santiago Ramirez | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $21,160 | $8,060 | $13,100 |
| 2024 | $142 | $21,160 | $8,060 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $142 | $21,160 | $8,060 | $13,100 |
| 2022 | $100 | $13,354 | $7,254 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $99 | $13,354 | $7,254 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $99 | $13,354 | $7,254 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $99 | $13,354 | $7,254 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $94 | $12,754 | $7,254 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $94 | $12,754 | $7,254 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $185 | $12,754 | $7,254 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $95 | $12,754 | $7,254 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $252 | $12,754 | $7,254 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map