110 Triff Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $769,934
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Triff Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $733,484, approximately $356 per square foot. 110 Triff Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Natoma Station Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Renown Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Scrupps Burke P and Scruggs Denise W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scrupps Burke P | $205,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scrupps Burke P | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $377,486 | $78,374 | $299,112 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $370,086 | $76,838 | $293,248 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $362,831 | $75,332 | $287,499 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $355,717 | $73,855 | $281,862 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $348,743 | $72,407 | $276,336 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $345,168 | $71,665 | $273,503 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $338,401 | $70,260 | $268,141 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $331,767 | $68,883 | $262,884 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $325,263 | $67,533 | $257,730 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $318,886 | $66,209 | $252,677 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $314,097 | $65,215 | $248,882 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $307,945 | $63,938 | $244,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map