110 Tulip St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $204,276 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Tulip St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $220,819, approximately $186 per square foot. 110 Tulip St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $474 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $993 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $994 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $986 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map