110 Vassar Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $273,430 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Vassar Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $297,358, approximately $251 per square foot. 110 Vassar Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Agin John D
Bought by
Hart William P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,700
Outstanding Balance
$65,530
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart William P | $137,000 | Action Title Services Of St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart William P | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |