110 Via Toluca San Clemente, CA 92672
Southeast San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,239,000 - $2,929,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,171
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Via Toluca, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $2,582,348, approximately $814 per square foot. 110 Via Toluca is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Concordia Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Sawatari Keiko
Bought by
Machado Rod I and Machado Diane Titterington
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Rod I | $500,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Machado Rod I | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Machado Rod I | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,188 | $830,631 | $429,748 | $400,883 |
| 2024 | $8,188 | $814,345 | $421,322 | $393,023 |
| 2023 | $8,014 | $798,378 | $413,061 | $385,317 |
| 2022 | $7,860 | $782,724 | $404,962 | $377,762 |
| 2021 | $7,707 | $767,377 | $397,022 | $370,355 |
| 2020 | $7,630 | $759,509 | $392,951 | $366,558 |
| 2019 | $7,478 | $744,617 | $385,246 | $359,371 |
| 2018 | $7,333 | $730,017 | $377,692 | $352,325 |
| 2017 | $7,189 | $715,703 | $370,286 | $345,417 |
| 2016 | $7,050 | $701,670 | $363,025 | $338,645 |
| 2015 | $6,943 | $691,131 | $357,572 | $333,559 |
| 2014 | $6,808 | $677,593 | $350,567 | $327,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map