Seller's Agent in 2022
Frank Gibson
Heiles and Associates Realtors
(870) 370-3755
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $274,000
Great opportunity to give it your own personality! This brick home has plenty of space and sits on almost 3 acres in desirable location. Three Bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with ample closet space will give great storage for every member in the family.
Co-Listed By
Alex Lucy
Heiles and Associates Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baugh Joseph | $130,000 | Green Land & Title | |
| Avants Aubrey Sam | -- | -- | |
| Smith Jason B | -- | -- | |
| Woolley Subdivision | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baugh Joseph | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jason B | $129,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Sold | $130,000 | -7.1% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $29,620 | $1,350 | $28,270 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $27,430 | $1,350 | $26,080 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $27,430 | $1,350 | $26,080 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $27,430 | $1,350 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $27,430 | $1,350 | $26,080 |
| 2020 | $994 | $27,430 | $1,350 | $26,080 |
| 2019 | $528 | $27,430 | $1,350 | $26,080 |
| 2018 | $553 | $29,950 | $1,350 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $858 | $29,000 | $1,350 | $27,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,660 | $1,350 | $17,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,660 | $1,350 | $17,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,660 | $1,350 | $17,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Frank Gibson
Heiles and Associates Realtors
(870) 370-3755
60 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Alex Lucy
Heiles and Associates Realtors
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22009848
APN: 15709-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.