110 Vt Route 102 Guildhall, VT 05905
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $311,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Vt Route 102, Guildhall, VT 05905 and is currently estimated at $277,951, approximately $249 per square foot. 110 Vt Route 102 is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $172,300 | $25,800 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $94,700 | $13,400 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $94,700 | $13,400 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $94,700 | $13,400 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $94,700 | $13,400 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $94,700 | $13,400 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $94,700 | $13,400 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $94,700 | $13,400 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $94,700 | $13,400 | $81,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $947 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map