110 W 2nd St Washington, KS 66968
Estimated Value: $295,439
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 W 2nd St, Washington, KS 66968 and is currently estimated at $295,439, approximately $108 per square foot. 110 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Washington County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $29,822 | $1,525 | $28,297 |
| 2024 | $38 | $28,146 | $1,670 | $26,476 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $24,081 | $1,032 | $23,049 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $23,677 | $895 | $22,782 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $21,907 | $1,093 | $20,814 |
| 2020 | -- | $21,906 | $1,122 | $20,784 |
| 2019 | -- | $21,423 | $642 | $20,781 |
| 2018 | -- | $21,422 | $376 | $21,046 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,422 | $362 | $21,060 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,953 | $351 | $20,602 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,127 | $351 | $20,776 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,597 | $453 | $21,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map