110 W 3rd St Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $428,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 W 3rd St, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $369,416, approximately $152 per square foot. 110 W 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Bridgers Elizabeth A
Bought by
Bridgers Glenn R and Bridgers Glenn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1996
Bought by
Bridgers Glenn R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgers Glenn R | -- | None Available | |
| Bridgers Glenn R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $375,814 | $131,100 | $244,714 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $375,814 | $131,100 | $244,714 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $166,207 | $119,182 | $47,025 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $166,207 | $119,182 | $47,025 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $166,207 | $119,182 | $47,025 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $166,207 | $119,182 | $47,025 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $125,512 | $97,332 | $28,180 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $125,512 | $97,332 | $28,180 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $125,512 | $97,332 | $28,180 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $125,512 | $97,332 | $28,180 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $111,945 | $49,659 | $62,286 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,945 | $49,659 | $62,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map