204 W Third St Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 W Third St, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $297,519, approximately $190 per square foot. 204 W Third St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Larry E
Bought by
Johnson Vivian Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Vivian Gayle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Vivian Gayle | $312,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $270,770 | $79,350 | $191,420 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $270,770 | $79,350 | $191,420 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $121,256 | $64,923 | $56,333 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $121,256 | $64,923 | $56,333 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $121,256 | $64,923 | $56,333 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $121,256 | $64,923 | $56,333 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $93,145 | $58,912 | $34,233 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $93,145 | $58,912 | $34,233 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $93,145 | $58,912 | $34,233 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $93,145 | $58,912 | $34,233 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $88,151 | $30,057 | $58,094 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $88,151 | $30,057 | $58,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map