Estimated Value: $355,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 W Charish St, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $369,325. 110 W Charish St is a home with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,995 | $321,666 | $52,895 | $268,771 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $296,561 | $45,900 | $250,661 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $248,522 | $29,700 | $218,822 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $227,821 | $24,300 | $203,521 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $195,960 | $24,300 | $171,660 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $192,250 | $24,300 | $167,950 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $192,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $178,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $178,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $150,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $150,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,779 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map