Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelsey Davis
THE CLOSERS
(636) 534-8100
20 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $288,000
Step into this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home full of timeless character - right in the heart of St. James! This home offers four main-level bedrooms and an upper-level retreat with a fifth bedroom and generous storage. Inside, you'll find a cozy living room perfect for quiet evenings, a large dining room that stands out with custom built-in storage, and more thoughtful touches like the bay window, updated closets and original hardwood floors. Recent upgrades include newer HVAC, water heater, roof, and windows—giving you peace of mind along with style. Step outside to enjoy a detached 2-car garage, garden shed, and space to grow with garden beds already in place. Perfectly located along the iconic W Scioto Street, you’re just steps from the high school, the park, and Tiger Shark Water Park. Homes like this don’t come up often—schedule your private tour today before it’s gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dildine Patrick | $252,686 | South Ctrl Land Title | |
| Parks Thomas W | $111,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dildine Patrick | $250,184 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | For Sale | $248,500 | +117.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | For Sale | $114,500 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $20,570 | $3,750 | $16,820 |
| 2024 | $881 | $17,950 | $2,660 | $15,290 |
| 2023 | $880 | $17,950 | $2,660 | $15,290 |
| 2022 | $883 | $17,950 | $2,660 | $15,290 |
| 2021 | $884 | $17,950 | $2,660 | $15,290 |
| 2020 | $829 | $16,560 | $2,660 | $13,900 |
| 2019 | $827 | $15,090 | $2,660 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $755 | $15,090 | $2,660 | $12,430 |
| 2017 | $754 | $15,090 | $2,660 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $729 | $15,090 | $2,660 | $12,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,090 | $2,660 | $12,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,090 | $2,660 | $12,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,090 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelsey Davis
THE CLOSERS
(636) 534-8100
20 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jenna Davis
THE CLOSERS
(701) 340-4204
87 in this area
413 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kevin Garner
THE CLOSERS
(573) 578-5591
5 in this area
117 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Stephanie Mueller
Investment Realty, Inc.
(573) 263-3361
30 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joyce Thomas
RE/MAX Heart Of America
(573) 368-1296
15 in this area
146 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25020547
APN: 71-02-4.0-20-003-029-002.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.