110 W Thomas Ave Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $244,708 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,759
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 W Thomas Ave, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $257,177. 110 W Thomas Ave is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Camiel Buysse and Buysse Steven C
Bought by
Werpy Walker and Werpy Heather Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,020
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Buysse Leeann M
Bought by
Buysse Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werpy Walker | $225,000 | Lyon County Abstract & Title | |
| Buysse Steven C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werpy Walker | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buysse Steven C | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $241,800 | $31,500 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $235,900 | $31,500 | $204,400 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $247,500 | $31,500 | $216,000 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $233,100 | $31,500 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $201,300 | $31,500 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $188,200 | $31,500 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $188,200 | $31,500 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $184,900 | $31,500 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $171,700 | $31,500 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map