110 Washington St Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $594,087
Studio
--
Bath
7,296
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Washington St, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently priced at $594,087, approximately $81 per square foot. 110 Washington St is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, John Cline Elementary School, and Carrie Lee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Team Krieg Llc
Bought by
Urban Management Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,000
Outstanding Balance
$500,006
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Flanded Ltd
Bought by
Team Krieg Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Management Group Llc | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Team Krieg Llc | $93,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urban Management Group Llc | $527,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Team Krieg Llc | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,578 | $530,590 | $78,020 | $452,570 |
| 2024 | $14,578 | $474,020 | $78,020 | $396,000 |
| 2023 | $10,254 | $474,020 | $78,020 | $396,000 |
| 2022 | $8,598 | $352,540 | $61,490 | $291,050 |
| 2021 | $7,890 | $334,570 | $61,490 | $273,080 |
| 2020 | $7,890 | $323,840 | $61,490 | $262,350 |
| 2019 | $6,838 | $305,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,062 | $305,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,324 | $285,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,376 | $285,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $150,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,724 | $150,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map