110 Wasserman Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Wasserman Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $171,548, approximately $235 per square foot. 110 Wasserman Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Day Christine
Bought by
Smith Marvin Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Marvin Jay | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Marvin Jay | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $38,100 | $11,930 | $26,170 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $38,100 | $11,930 | $26,170 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $38,100 | $11,930 | $26,170 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $31,850 | $11,930 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $31,010 | $11,930 | $19,080 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $31,010 | $11,930 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $25,470 | $11,170 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $777 | $25,470 | $11,170 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $784 | $25,470 | $11,170 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $787 | $24,740 | $11,170 | $13,570 |
| 2015 | $782 | $24,740 | $11,170 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $24,740 | $11,170 | $13,570 |
| 2013 | $1,004 | $30,600 | $11,170 | $19,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map