110 Westminster Dr Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $352,378 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Westminster Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $382,095, approximately $162 per square foot. 110 Westminster Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School, Holy Trinity Episcopal Day School, and Clemson Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Higham Joseph R and Higham Ann R
Bought by
Lowe Tyler M and Gaulin Paige W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,805
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Tyler M | $275,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Tyler M | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $10,280 | $1,160 | $9,120 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $10,280 | $1,160 | $9,120 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $10,280 | $1,160 | $9,120 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $10,280 | $1,160 | $9,120 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $8,210 | $460 | $7,750 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $8,210 | $460 | $7,750 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $8,210 | $460 | $7,750 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $8,210 | $460 | $7,750 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,210 | $460 | $7,750 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $8,410 | $1,000 | $7,410 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $8,410 | $1,000 | $7,410 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $8,410 | $1,000 | $7,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map