607 Westminster Dr Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $294,395 - $378,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,962
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Westminster Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $333,599, approximately $170 per square foot. 607 Westminster Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton High School, Holy Trinity Episcopal Day School, and Clemson Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Patterson Loretta B
Bought by
Patterson Pamela Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2003
Sold by
Patterson Loretta B
Bought by
Patterson Loretta B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Pamela Diane | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Loretta B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $10,370 | $1,160 | $9,210 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $10,370 | $1,160 | $9,210 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $10,370 | $1,160 | $9,210 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $10,370 | $1,160 | $9,210 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $8,290 | $460 | $7,830 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $8,290 | $460 | $7,830 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $8,290 | $460 | $7,830 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $8,290 | $460 | $7,830 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,290 | $460 | $7,830 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $8,030 | $510 | $7,520 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $8,030 | $510 | $7,520 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $8,030 | $510 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map