110 Wheaton Dr Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Wheaton Dr, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $259,837, approximately $180 per square foot. 110 Wheaton Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Beck Ralph E and Beck Deborah
Bought by
Beck Ralph E and Beck Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Beck Ralph E and Beck Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Mccune Andrew M and Mccune Mary J
Bought by
United States Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Rowe Evan and Rowe Cynthia
Bought by
Mccune Andrew M and Mccune Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,400
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Ralph E | -- | None Available | |
| Beck Ralph E | $80,000 | None Available | |
| United States Of America | $157,965 | None Available | |
| Mccune Andrew M | $165,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccune Andrew M | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $183,235 | $35,000 | $148,235 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $183,235 | $35,000 | $148,235 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $183,235 | $35,000 | $148,235 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $183,235 | $35,000 | $148,235 |
| 2021 | $0 | $137,680 | $30,000 | $107,680 |
| 2020 | $971 | $137,680 | $30,000 | $107,680 |
| 2019 | $971 | $137,680 | $30,000 | $107,680 |
| 2018 | $971 | $137,680 | $30,000 | $107,680 |
| 2017 | $905 | $134,050 | $30,000 | $104,050 |
| 2016 | $905 | $134,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $905 | $134,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $905 | $134,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map