103 Wheaton Dr Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Wheaton Dr, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $283,893, approximately $149 per square foot. 103 Wheaton Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Kelley Michael A and Kelley Julie K
Bought by
Wong Tin Wah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,780
Outstanding Balance
$61,007
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Tin Wah | $145,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Tin Wah | $101,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $186,488 | $35,000 | $151,488 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $186,488 | $35,000 | $151,488 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $186,488 | $35,000 | $151,488 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $186,488 | $35,000 | $151,488 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $147,270 | $30,000 | $117,270 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $147,270 | $30,000 | $117,270 |
| 2019 | $954 | $135,370 | $30,000 | $105,370 |
| 2018 | $954 | $135,370 | $30,000 | $105,370 |
| 2017 | $894 | $132,380 | $30,000 | $102,380 |
| 2016 | $894 | $132,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $894 | $132,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $894 | $132,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map